Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 23129 C 1745 7 Blade Inlet Si Dvc Damper,2 23129 C 1645 3 Blade Inlet Si Dvc Damper,3 23129 C 1710 Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 07:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIESSTANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIESDEE BEE ENTERPRISESTAN...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE BEE ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 16:04:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDCOMP | - | 19-02-2024 10:33:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PVJ MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 17:27:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 11:47:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 23129C 1745 7BLADE INLET SI DVC DAMPER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62929.000 |
| 2 23129C 1645 3 BLADE INLET SI DVC DAMPER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34514.000 |
| 3 23129C 1710 FAN IGV140 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40999.000 |
| 4 23027C 2150 5BLADE INLET DI DVC DAMPER TYPE A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84356.000 |
| 5 23027C 2150 5BLADE INLET DI DVC DAMPER TYPE A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84356.000 |