Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24118 C 7 Blade Inlet Dvc Ss316 L Damper For 2380 Dia Fan,24118 C 7 Blade Inlet Dvc Ss316 L Damper For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6068577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1464256
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AIRCON SYSTEMS | Make : AIRCON SYSTEMS Model : AS-DVC-2380-SS316L Title : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN | 28-03-2025 16:04:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MONDAL INSULATION | Make : MONDAL INSULATION Model : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DI Title : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN | 02-04-2025 20:25:15 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING CO. | Make : ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGG.CO Model : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 D Title : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN | 01-04-2025 10:42:42 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIES | Make : STANDARD METALFAB INDUSTRIES Model : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DI Title : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN | 01-04-2025 12:40:00 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN,24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR | 1464256.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN,24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR | 1498800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION (MII) | Item Categories : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN,24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR | 1642160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AIRCON SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN,24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR | 3068000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DIA FAN | STANDARD METALFAB INDUSTRIES | 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2380 DI | 2 | ₹ 732128.000 |
| 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2400 DIA FAN | STANDARD METALFAB INDUSTRIES | 24118C 7 BLADE INLET DVC SS316L DAMPER FOR 2400 DI | 2 | ₹ 732128.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type