Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24135 S 7 Blade Inlet Dvc Damper For Fan Dia 2375 Moc Ss316 L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6080077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
653016
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AIRCON SYSTEMS | Make : AIRCON SYSTEMS Model : AS-DVC-2375-SS316L Title : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 01-04-2025 16:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MONDAL INSULATION | Make : MONDAL INSULATION Model : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MO Title : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 01-04-2025 16:19:41 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING CO. | Make : ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGG.CO Model : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 M Title : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 01-04-2025 20:48:49 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIES | Make : STANDARD METALFAB INDUSTRIES Model : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 M Title : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 02-04-2025 14:14:59 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD METAL FAB INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 653016.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROOF & STRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ENGINEERING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 694680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION (MII) | Item Categories : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 793540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AIRCON SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | 1416000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 MOC SS316L | STANDARD METALFAB INDUSTRIES | 24135S 7BLADE INLET DVC DAMPER FOR FAN DIA 2375 M | 2 | ₹ 653016.000 |