Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Detailed Project Report (Dpr) Preparation ๐๐ ๏ธ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids From Experienced Consultants For The Preparation Of A Detailed Project Report (Dpr) For The Construction Of Class A Loading Bridges. ๐ง ๐ Location: Pithoragarh, India ๐ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Project Involves Replacing 11 Existing Class B Loading Bridges With New Class A Loading Bridges At Various Locations. ๐ชฆ Bid Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024 13:00:00 โณ Tender Fee: Inr 4720 Emd: Inr 116000 Interested Consultants Must Adhere To The Departmental Standard Operating Procedures (Sop) And Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Dpr, Construction, Loading Bridge, Class A, Class B, Pithoragarh, Consultancy Services, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preparation Of Dpr As Per Departmental Sop For Construction Of Class A Loading Bridge In Place Of Previously Constructed Class B Loading Bridge Dangoli Dadimkhet, Harwad Walighat, Dafod Dharamghar, Kotamanya Pakhu, Thal Satsiling Section
|
| Description |
Preparation Of Dpr As Per Departmental Sop For Construction Of Class A Loading Bridge In Place Of Previously Constructed Class B Loading Bridge Dangoli Dadimkhet, Harwad Walighat, Dafod Dharamghar, Kotamanya Pakhu, Thal Satsiling Section (11 Nos.)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_pwd_71180_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1198/984C(Yata-A)-03/2024 Dated 06-03-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 4720 |
| EMD | 1.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pithoragarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85468 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Preparation of dpr as per departmental sop for construction of class-a loading bridge in place of previously constructed class-b loading bridge dangoli dadimkhet, harwad walighat, dafod dharamghar, kotamanya pakhu, thal satsiling section
Preparation of dpr as per departmental sop for construction of class-a loading bridge in place of previously constructed class-b loading bridge dangoli dadimkhet, harwad walighat, dafod dharamghar, kotamanya pakhu, thal satsiling section
Read moreThe work for preparing gazette notification by marking it on the map on a scale of 1.500 located on the motor roads in total length and acquired width on the dangoli dadimkhet harwad walighat dafod dharamghar kotamanya pakhu thal satsiling section
The work for preparing gazette notification by marking it on the map on a scale of 1.500 located on the motor roads in total length and acquired width on the dangoli dadimkhet harwad walighat dafod dharamghar kotamanya pakhu thal satsiling section
Read moreUnder the renewal item year 2025-26, the work of asphalting by sdbc in km 86 and 87 of dangoli sailani dadimkhet hadbad pandhapali balighat dofad dharamghar kotamanya pakhu satsiling motor road and km 1 to 5 of shama to vinayak dhar motor road.
Under the renewal item year 2025-26, the work of asphalting by sdbc in km 86 and 87 of dangoli sailani dadimkhet hadbad pandhapali balighat dofad dharamghar kotamanya pakhu satsiling motor road and km 1 to 5 of shama to vinayak dhar motor road.
Read moreUnder the annual maintenance year 2025-26, asphalting work from km 17.00 to 22.40 of dangoli sailani dadimkhet jakh hadbad pandapali balighat dofad dharamghar kotmanya pakhu satsiling motorway state highway 60 under garud block of bageshwar district.
Under the annual maintenance year 2025-26, asphalting work from km 17.00 to 22.40 of dangoli sailani dadimkhet jakh hadbad pandapali balighat under the annual maintenance year 2025-26, asphalting work from km 17.00 to 22.40 of dangoli sailani dadimkh
Read moreDhramghar section of dangoli sailani- dadimkhet-hadbaad pandharhpali balighat dofar dhramghar kotmanya pankhu satsiling motor road(sh-6
Under cm announcement number 30/2023, con/improvement work from one lane to one and half lane balighat to dhramghar section of dangoli sailani- dadimkhet-hadbaad pandharhpali balighat dofar dhramghar kotmanya pankhu satsiling motor road
Read moreRenewal work by s.d.b.c under annual maintenance 2023-24 of dangoli- sailani- dhadimkhet- harbad -pandraphali -balighat -dofar -dharamghar -kotmanya pakhu thal satsiling motor road in km. 64 to 68, km 70 to 74 km 78 to 87 (length- 17.33 km.), bha
Renewal work by s.d.b.c under annual maintenance 2023-24 of dangoli- sailani- dhadimkhet- harbad -pandraphali -balighat -dofar -dharamghar -kotmanya pakhu thal satsiling motor road in km. 64 to 68, km 70 to 74 km 78 to 87 (length- 17.33 km.), bha
Read moreRenewal work by km 1 to 21 of dangoli sailani darimkhet jakh harbad pandrapali balighat dofar dharamghar kotmanya pakhu saatsiling sh 60 motor road handover from pmgsy in block garur distt-bageshwar
Renewal work by km 1 to 21 of dangoli sailani darimkhet jakh harbad pandrapali balighat dofar dharamghar kotmanya pakhu saatsiling sh 60 motor road handover from pmgsy in block garur distt-bageshwar
Read moreUnder cm announcement number 30 con improvement work from one lane to one and half lane balighat to dhramghar section of dangoli sailani dadimkhet hadbaad pandharhpali balighat dofar dhramghar kotmanya pankhu satsiling motor road sh
Under cm announcement number 30 con improvement work from one lane to one and half lane balighat to dhramghar section of dangoli sailani dadimkhet hadbaad pandharhpali balighat dofar dhramghar kotmanya pankhu satsiling motor road sh
Read moreUnder road safety scheme crash barrier work in dangoli sailani harbaar pandrahpali balighat dofad dhramghar kotmanya pakhu thal satsiling motor road in km 38 to 64, 68, 70, 74 to 78 in cd pwd kapkot constituency kapkot.
Under road safety scheme crash barrier work in dangoli sailani harbaar pandrahpali balighat dofad dhramghar kotmanya pakhu thal satsiling motor road in km 38 to 64, 68, 70, 74 to 78 in cd pwd kapkot constituency kapkot.
Read moreUnder the road safety work of installing crash barriers in the accident prone area in the km 86 to 107 of dangoli sailani dadimkhet hadwad satsiling motor road sh 60 under the state in kapkot constituency district bageshwar.
Under the road safety work of installing crash barriers in the accident prone area in the km 86 to 107 of dangoli sailani dadimkhet hadwad satsiling motor road sh 60 under the state in kapkot constituency district bageshwar.
Read moreof your Industry type