Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Highly Skilled; Non It Technical; Civil Engineer,Man
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5241150 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISMAYA SERVICE CONSULTANCIES
Contract Value
620440.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sajeev Xavier
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 X 7 | 16-08-2024 16:35:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AASHTHATECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 10:13:37 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 15-08-2024 11:23:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 14-08-2024 18:53:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ARP Services | 16-08-2024 16:43:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Aslekha Enterprises | 16-08-2024 16:29:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES | 15-08-2024 21:17:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | CROWN SECURITY SERVICES REGD | 16-08-2024 16:18:51 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | DAYAMATI ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2024 16:42:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 10:39:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Global Infra Solution | 02-08-2024 17:12:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | GODARA ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2024 08:57:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 02-08-2024 17:04:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | IDEAL SUPPORT SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 12:44:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 03-08-2024 11:18:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | J B TRADING CO | 02-08-2024 17:01:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 15-08-2024 07:47:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Kanishk Enterprises | 03-08-2024 09:24:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | KAYRA MANPOWER SUPPLIER | 16-08-2024 16:50:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 16:39:12 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 03-08-2024 15:13:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 13-08-2024 10:43:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 03-08-2024 10:40:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 14-08-2024 10:37:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | NANCY SERVICES | 15-08-2024 16:55:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 14:31:17 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | Omkar Manpower Consultancy | 09-08-2024 23:55:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | OMKAR RECRUITMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 09:40:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | OMKAR SECURITY AGENCY | 09-08-2024 22:55:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | PARAMSUKH GLOBAL MANPOWER CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 11:23:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 15-08-2024 12:52:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 32 | R/L Construction & Commercial Services | 02-08-2024 18:20:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 14-08-2024 18:33:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | REMARKABLE SIGHT SECURITY SERVICES | 02-08-2024 17:14:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 15-08-2024 12:43:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 36 | SAI SERVICES | 15-08-2024 17:07:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | SHREE SHYAM CORPORATION | 16-08-2024 16:48:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 16-08-2024 12:56:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SJTS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 16:31:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 14-08-2024 16:57:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 41 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 14-08-2024 16:26:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 42 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 15-08-2024 21:34:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SUNITA | 16-08-2024 10:15:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | TATI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 10:07:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 15-08-2024 09:42:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 46 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2024 11:34:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 47 | Ujjwal common service center | 16-08-2024 16:43:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 14-08-2024 15:32:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 49 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2024 13:52:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | VISMAYA SERVICE CONSULTANCIES | 12-08-2024 13:19:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISMAYA SERVICE CONSULTANCIES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer,Man | 620440.70 | L1 |
| 2 | TATI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer,Man | 678825.89 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-IT Technical | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 1 | ₹ 380172.000 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; ITI; Non-IT Technical | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 1 | ₹ 240268.700 |