Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inflatable Protable Tower Light,400 W Metal Hallide Bulb,400w Metal Hallide Control Gear,Air Blower,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3864181
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 19:08
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Manjit And Manjeet - 03-09-2023 14:23:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2023 14:20:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 RK SUNLED ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2023 09:27:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RK SUNLED ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Inflatable Protable Tower Light,400W Metal Hallide Bulb,400w Metal Hallide control gear,Air Blower, 119770.00 L1
2 Manjit And Manjeet (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Inflatable Protable Tower Light,400W Metal Hallide Bulb,400w Metal Hallide control gear,Air Blower, 151604.00 L2
3 RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inflatable Protable Tower Light,400W Metal Hallide Bulb,400w Metal Hallide control gear,Air Blower, 172500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise