Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tail Lamp With Bulb,Gasket Set,Cable Assembly Clutch Control,Gear Changer,Cable Assembly Control,Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 25-08-2024 10:22:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-08-2024 12:32:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-08-2024 12:13:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAIL LAMP WITH BULB,GASKET SET,CABLE ASSEMBLY CLUTCH CONTROL,GEAR CHANGER,CABLE ASSEMBLY CONTROL,GA | 6541.52 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAIL LAMP WITH BULB,GASKET SET,CABLE ASSEMBLY CLUTCH CONTROL,GEAR CHANGER,CABLE ASSEMBLY CONTROL,GA | 6899.42 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAIL LAMP WITH BULB,GASKET SET,CABLE ASSEMBLY CLUTCH CONTROL,GEAR CHANGER,CABLE ASSEMBLY CONTROL,GA | 7159.05 | L3 |