Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Batteries Valve Regulated Lead Acid Cell 30 Volt, 120 Ah Capacity To1.75 Ecv At C10 To 27 Deg Centi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
49649
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipesh Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : AMARA RAJA Model : AMARA RAJA-POWERSTACK -2V/120AH Title : AMARA RAJA-POWERSTACK -2V/120AH | 23-11-2023 18:47:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : AMARA RAJA POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : 30V/120AH VRLA Battery Bank consisting of 15 nos. Title : 30V/120AH VRLA Battery Bank consisting of 15 nos. Cells @ 1.75ECV | 23-11-2023 17:30:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exide Model : UPST120 EXIDE Title : EXIDE | 27-11-2023 11:22:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BATTERIES VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID CELL 30 VOLT, 120 AH CAPACITY TO1.75 ECV AT C10 TO 27 DEG CENTI | 38945.31 | L1 |
| 2 | ABC CORPORATION | Item Categories : BATTERIES VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID CELL 30 VOLT, 120 AH CAPACITY TO1.75 ECV AT C10 TO 27 DEG CENTI | 51367.19 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : BATTERIES VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID CELL 30 VOLT, 120 AH CAPACITY TO1.75 ECV AT C10 TO 27 DEG CENTI | 65027.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXIDE | Exide | UPST120 EXIDE | 1 | ₹ 49649.000 |