Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhead Water Reservoir With Shed And Solar Energy
|
| Description |
Installation Of Overhead Water Reservoir With Shed And Solar Energy At Khutamara Adhikary Para Under Burirhat I Gram Panchayat.
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_691331_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/Buri-I/CFC/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhulki |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1505483 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreProvn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreof your Industry type