Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inj Faslodex 250 Mg,Inj Cefuximab 100 Mg,Tab Metformin 1000 Mg,Tab Nitoconti 2 6 Mg,Tab Amlo Depin
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4287977
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 04, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE

Contract Value

257972

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Simmy Chib
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation (i) Limited (hscc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JANTA MEDICAL HALL - 14-12-2023 14:59:42 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY - 13-12-2023 16:03:51 MII Qualified
3 MEDICO CHEMIST - 13-12-2023 15:49:35 MII Qualified
4 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE - 13-12-2023 15:36:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INJ FASLODEX 250 MG,INJ CEFUXIMAB 100 MG,TAB METFORMIN 1000 MG,TAB NITOCONTI 2 6 MG,TAB AMLO DEPIN 257972.00 L1
2 MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) Item Categories : INJ FASLODEX 250 MG,INJ CEFUXIMAB 100 MG,TAB METFORMIN 1000 MG,TAB NITOCONTI 2 6 MG,TAB AMLO DEPIN 275772.00 L2
3 M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY (MII) Item Categories : INJ FASLODEX 250 MG,INJ CEFUXIMAB 100 MG,TAB METFORMIN 1000 MG,TAB NITOCONTI 2 6 MG,TAB AMLO DEPIN 296472.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INJ FASLODEX 250 MG NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 155040.000
INJ CEFUXIMAB 100 MG NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 69832.000
TAB METFORMIN 1000 MG NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 16000.000
TAB NITOCONTI 2 6 MG NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 9600.000
TAB AMLO DEPIN 5 MG NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 7500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise