Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Maintenance Stand Air Intake Cover And Cockpit Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4332838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 04:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Black Pearl Services & Suppliers | 17-01-2024 10:53:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUESEA ENTERPRISES | 24-01-2024 13:25:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES | 24-01-2024 13:30:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL BUCHA PROP. OF N B TRADERS | 24-01-2024 20:38:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of maintenance stand Air intake cover and cockpit ladder | 945000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BLUESEA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of maintenance stand Air intake cover and cockpit ladder | 962000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL BUCHA PROP. OF N B TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of maintenance stand Air intake cover and cockpit ladder | 1075000.00 | L3 |