Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Roller 7" (177 8 Mm) C/W Artificial Fur And Handle (N0461 4616972),Pen Torch Cells 1.5 V (N056
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3740405
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 18:17
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COSMOS CORPORATION Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : N0461-4616972 Title : PAINT ROLLER 7'' (177-8 MM) CV/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND HANDLE 22-08-2023 12:19:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 Divine Enterprises Make : NA Model : PAINT ROLLER 7"(177-8MM)C/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND HAN Title : PAINT ROLLER 7" (177-8MM) C/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND HANDLE 22-08-2023 10:25:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 J.J.AGENCIES Make : UN BRANDED Model : PAINT ROLLER 7" (177-8MM) C/W ARTIFICAL FUR AND Title : PAINT ROLLER 7" (177-8MM) C/W ARTIFICAL FUR AND 19-08-2023 13:56:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 K.J. SALES AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : PAINT ROLLER 7'' C/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND HANDLE Title : PAINT ROLLER 7'' C/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND HANDLE 22-08-2023 11:59:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
5 KAVYANS SUITS Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : Detergent Powder In One Kg Packing (n0474-2242144) Title : Detergent Powder In One Kg Packing (n0474-2242144) 21-08-2023 16:25:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
6 MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : Detergent Powder In One Kg Packing N0474-2242144 Title : Detergent Powder In One Kg Packing N0474-2242144 21-08-2023 16:30:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
7 P S ENTERPRISES Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PAINT ROLLER 7'' WITH HARD PLASTIC HANDLE Title : PAINT ROLLER 7" 21-08-2023 11:56:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
8 PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PAINT ROLLER 7" (177-8 MM) C/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND Title : PAINT ROLLER 7" (177-8 MM) C/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND HANDLE (N0461-4616972) 16-08-2023 18:10:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
9 ROSHAN INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : PAINT ROLLER 7" WITH HANDLE 20-08-2023 01:41:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 STAR TRADERS Make : NA Model : PAINT ROLLER 7'' (177-8 MM) CV/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AN Title : PAINT ROLLER 7'' (177-8 MM) CV/W ARTIFICIAL FUR AND HANDLE ( Q3) 22-08-2023 11:12:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
11 SUGAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec 21-08-2023 21:05:35 MSE MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise