Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Roller 6 Inch,Plastic Mug,Paint Roller 7 Inch , 177, 8 Mm Cw Artificial Fur And Handle,Paint R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5388440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY ENTERPRISE | - | 02-10-2024 16:21:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 02-10-2024 20:03:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.P.M CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2024 11:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 03-10-2024 16:21:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | - | 03-10-2024 17:51:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 15:44:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | - | 03-10-2024 10:32:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R J Enterprise | - | 02-10-2024 15:53:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RUCHI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-10-2024 11:42:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIV ENTERPRISE | - | 01-10-2024 18:44:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 26-09-2024 17:31:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ZENITH CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2024 12:47:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUCHI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 6 inch,Plastic Mug,Paint Roller 7 inch , 177, 8MM CW Artificial Fur and Handle,Paint R | 94715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 6 inch,Plastic Mug,Paint Roller 7 inch , 177, 8MM CW Artificial Fur and Handle,Paint R | 113773.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jitu Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 6 inch,Plastic Mug,Paint Roller 7 inch , 177, 8MM CW Artificial Fur and Handle,Paint R | 118575.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 6 inch,Plastic Mug,Paint Roller 7 inch , 177, 8MM CW Artificial Fur and Handle,Paint R | 131600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K.P.M CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 6 inch,Plastic Mug,Paint Roller 7 inch , 177, 8MM CW Artificial Fur and Handle,Paint R | 148100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NEAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 6 inch,Plastic Mug,Paint Roller 7 inch , 177, 8MM CW Artificial Fur and Handle,Paint R | 185625.00 | L6 |