Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan,Finolex Pipe,Bend,Junction Box,Polycab Wire 1.5,Polycab Wire 2.5,Flexible Pipe,Screw 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | - | 03-10-2023 21:09:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE TRADERS | - | 03-10-2023 23:02:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S N TRADERS | - | 03-10-2023 22:45:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S N TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling fan,Finolex pipe,Bend,Junction Box,Polycab wire 1.5,Polycab wire 2.5,Flexible pipe,Screw 25 | 132600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling fan,Finolex pipe,Bend,Junction Box,Polycab wire 1.5,Polycab wire 2.5,Flexible pipe,Screw 25 | 141530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LONE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling fan,Finolex pipe,Bend,Junction Box,Polycab wire 1.5,Polycab wire 2.5,Flexible pipe,Screw 25 | 184483.00 | L3 |