Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Traction Motor Components 🔧🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For A Set Of Connection Terminal And Terminal Clamper For The Hs 15250 A Traction Motor, Compatible With Hitachi Models 10 S 813 674, Alt H And 10 S 813 675, Alt H. These Components Are Intended For Use With Wag5 Ha, Wag7, And Wap4 Locomotives. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Traction Motor Components, Wag5 Ha, Wag7, Wap4 Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Hitachi, Hs 15250 A| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Connection Terminal And Terminal Clamper For Hs 15250 A Traction Motor To Hitachi Drg. No. 10 S 813 674, Alt H And 10 S 813 675, Alt H For Wag5 Ha, Wag7
& Wap4 Locomotives.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106327399 |
|
Reference Number |
02241476 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106327399/viewNitPdf_4549933.pdf |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of connection terminal and terminal clamper for hs15250a traction motor to hitachi drg. no.- 10s 813-674 (alt.-h) and 10s 813-675 (alt.-h) for wag7 & wap4 locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal to hitachi drg. no. 10s-813-674 alt h
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnection cleat assembly for traction motor consisting of (1]clamper as per drg.no. 10s-813-674 alt-hor latest (2] terminal as per drg. no. 10s-813-675 alt-h or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal clamp for hitachi traction motor type hs-15250a as per clw drg.no: 10s-813-674, alt-h or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion of item :- terminal for tm type-hs15250 a specification :- hitachi drg.no.- 10s-813-674 alt-h or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of aluminium bronze items for hitachi traction motor type hs-15250a (terminal & clamper) to clw specification no. 4tms.095.030 rev-0, each set consitst of 02 items as: (1) clamper as per hitachi drg. no. 10s- 813-675 alt-h or latest, qty. 04 nos per set (2) terminal as per hitachi drg. no. 10s-813-674 alt-h or latest, qty. 04 nos per set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of connection cleat assembly (terminal & clamper) of traction motor hs-15250. consisting of 02 items, 02 no. as per drg. no. ios 813-675, alt-h and ios 813-674, alt-h.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing brushes for hitachi traction motor type hs 15250a in wap4 & wag7 locos to m/s.hitachi drg.no.-10s 813-679.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNeedle roller bearing for hs 15250a traction motor to hitachi s drg. no. 10s, 813, 678 alt.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal box cover drawing - drg no 10s-813 539-b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type