Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lat Pull Down With Seated Row,Incline Bench Press,Decline Bench Press,Multi Purpose Adjustable Benc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Brothers | - | 13-02-2024 14:45:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 17-02-2024 17:38:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GYM CREATION | - | 10-02-2024 17:18:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI MAA SPORTS | - | 17-02-2024 18:57:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 13:44:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 15:37:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-02-2024 17:58:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PARI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 18:12:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 18:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 18-02-2024 20:12:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-02-2024 10:29:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 18:42:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 18:54:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down with Seated Row,Incline Bench Press,Decline Bench Press,Multi Purpose Adjustable Benc | 500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down with Seated Row,Incline Bench Press,Decline Bench Press,Multi Purpose Adjustable Benc | 567569.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down with Seated Row,Incline Bench Press,Decline Bench Press,Multi Purpose Adjustable Benc | 590378.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down with Seated Row,Incline Bench Press,Decline Bench Press,Multi Purpose Adjustable Benc | 633647.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YASH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lat Pull Down with Seated Row,Incline Bench Press,Decline Bench Press,Multi Purpose Adjustable Benc | 687202.00 | L5 |