Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pec Fly Machine,Sat Pull Down Rowing,Indian Olympic Decline Bench,Indian Olympic Incline Bench,Leg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kamal traders
Contract Value
199570
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Sharma
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 08-02-2024 18:22:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHTWAY TRADING CO. | - | 09-02-2024 13:26:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | calibar gym equipments | - | 31-01-2024 16:03:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 15:45:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kamal traders | - | 09-02-2024 11:08:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 12:39:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 08-02-2024 15:54:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 13:25:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SHARMA CO-OP SPORTS & MUSKETRY STORE | - | 09-02-2024 13:20:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | omkara sports | - | 09-02-2024 14:12:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | real swiss | - | 06-02-2024 14:48:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-02-2024 12:43:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamal traders(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pec Fly Machine,Sat Pull Down Rowing,Indian Olympic Decline Bench,Indian Olympic Incline Bench,Leg | 199570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIGHTWAY TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Pec Fly Machine,Sat Pull Down Rowing,Indian Olympic Decline Bench,Indian Olympic Incline Bench,Leg | 210892.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA CO-OP SPORTS & MUSKETRY STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Pec Fly Machine,Sat Pull Down Rowing,Indian Olympic Decline Bench,Indian Olympic Incline Bench,Leg | 231180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pec Fly Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| Sat Pull Down Rowing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| Indian Olympic Decline Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| Indian Olympic Incline Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| Leg Press Hack Squat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Indian Flat Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Indian Multi Adjustment Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Indian AB Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Chin Dip | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13300.000 |
| Olympic Weight Plate 10 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2660.000 |
| Olympic Weight Plate 20 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5320.000 |