Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Lat Pull Down (Version 2),Preacher Curl Bench,45 Degree Leg Press Or Ha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5358857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : PUTEX Model : GOLDEN STAR SURJICAL PVT. LTD (MK -210) | 03-10-2024 10:25:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIRDHANO ENTERPRISES | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 03-10-2024 08:05:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 02-10-2024 13:12:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 03-10-2024 14:11:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 01-10-2024 12:07:53 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S HEER DEFENCE TRADERS | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 03-10-2024 18:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 03-10-2024 18:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | omkara sports | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 02-10-2024 19:56:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRI-5041 | 02-10-2024 16:43:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |