Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Testing Of Numerical Relays Breakers In Ntpc Barauni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5683948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 10, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI ACB SERVICE CENTRE | 24-12-2024 10:25:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GK POWER EXPERTISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-12-2024 15:14:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | 12-12-2024 11:08:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M M POWER | 18-12-2024 17:21:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MINAATRAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-12-2024 21:10:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NSENGINEERS | 19-12-2024 20:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M M POWER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for testing of numerical relays Breakers in NTPC Barauni | 234588.37 | L1 |
| 2 | MINAATRAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for testing of numerical relays Breakers in NTPC Barauni | 312700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for testing of numerical relays Breakers in NTPC Barauni | 1194278.00 | L3 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreContract for testing of sel numerical relays during unit#8 overhaulingof ntpc barauni.
Contract for testing of sel numerical relays during unit#8 overhaulingof ntpc barauni.
Read moreBiennial service contract for relay testing of sel make numerical relays at ntpc gadarwara
Biennial service contract for relay testing of sel make numerical relays at ntpc gadarwara
Read moreTesting of sel make numerical relays at ntpc unchahar
Testing of sel make numerical relays at ntpc unchahar
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for numerical protection relays testing at ntpc auraiya
Read more
Procurement of numerical relays for ntpc bongaigaon
Procurement of numerical relays for ntpc bongaigaon
Read moreContract for servicing of 145kv siemens make breakers at ntpc barauni.
Contract for servicing of 145kv siemens make breakers at ntpc barauni.
Read moreProcurement of numerical relays of generator protection relay panel for
Procurement of numerical relays of generator protection relay panel forstage i unit 3 at ntpc barh
Read moreProcurement of numerical relays of micom make for hydroplant-vindhyachal
Procurement of numerical relays of micom make for hydroplant-vindhyachal
Read moreSupply, erection, testing and commissioning of numerical relays at ntpc singrauli
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of numerical relays at ntpc singrauli
Read moreof your Industry type