Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
On Grid Type 20 K Wp Solar Plant In Crws
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3671628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LOOM SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED
940000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALGENERG PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 09:09:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPIER ENERGY PVT. LTD | - | 25-07-2023 13:53:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARUVI SOLAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 07:56:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAGWATI KRUPA SOLAR POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 14:27:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 16:52:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | EMISSIONS FREE WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 13:53:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | ENSPACE ENERGY SYSTEMS | - | 25-07-2023 16:59:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | L N ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 15:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | LOOM SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 15:36:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 17-07-2023 15:15:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | MANTRI SOLAR | - | 20-07-2023 23:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 13:08:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MEGAWATT ENGINEERS | - | 25-07-2023 16:54:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NEWSOL PV POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 15:49:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | OM SOLAR SOLUTIONS | - | 25-07-2023 11:14:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | OMBANNA ENERGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 00:19:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | OORJA ON MOVE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 17:15:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | PUKAZH SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 08:12:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 13:57:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | RAPID POWER SYSTEM | - | 25-07-2023 16:26:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SAURYAJYOTI RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 23:01:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SHRAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 14:35:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP | - | 25-07-2023 16:28:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 13:17:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SUVI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2023 12:30:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | TANKUP ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 18:06:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | TIRUPATI SALES AND ONLINE POWER | - | 24-07-2023 15:09:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | VIDARBHA STORES PACKAGING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 14:14:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI KRUPA SOLAR POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 101000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENSPACE ENERGY SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 940000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | LOOM SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 970000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 980000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SUVI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1020000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | RAPID POWER SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1048000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1098000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SAURYAJYOTI RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1102000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | ALGENERG PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1156400.00 | L8 |
| 10 | MEGAWATT ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1192920.00 | L9 |
| 11 | TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1210000.00 | L10 |
| 12 | L N ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1299999.00 | L11 |
| 13 | VIDARBHA STORES PACKAGING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 1482000.00 | L12 |
| 14 | MANTRI SOLAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | 2000192.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| on Grid type 20 kWp solar plant in CRWS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 940000.000 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreSoft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Soft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRenovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Renovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreConstruction work on jhillia park in jhillia, under the bettiah municipal corporation.
Construction work on jhillia park in jhillia, under the bettiah municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type