Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Setting Up Of Stage,Seating Arrange,Lighting And Pa Eqpt,Meals And Refreshments For Panellists Medi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5248462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | contractor | - | 04-08-2024 21:46:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA | - | 04-08-2024 20:43:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 11:31:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Setting up of stage,Seating Arrange,Lighting and PA eqpt,Meals and refreshments for panellists medi | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Setting up of stage,Seating Arrange,Lighting and PA eqpt,Meals and refreshments for panellists medi | 100810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | contractor (MII) | Item Categories : Setting up of stage,Seating Arrange,Lighting and PA eqpt,Meals and refreshments for panellists medi | 101620.00 | L3 |