Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rented Vehicles,Banner,Setting Up Of Stage,Seating Arrngs,Lighting And Pa Eqpt,Meals And Refresheme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3633425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INAM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 13:49:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 13:38:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS | - | 10-07-2023 13:28:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS(MII) | Item Categories : RENTED VEHICLES,BANNER,SETTING UP OF STAGE,SEATING ARRNGS,LIGHTING AND PA EQPT,MEALS AND REFRESHEME | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : RENTED VEHICLES,BANNER,SETTING UP OF STAGE,SEATING ARRNGS,LIGHTING AND PA EQPT,MEALS AND REFRESHEME | 117150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : RENTED VEHICLES,BANNER,SETTING UP OF STAGE,SEATING ARRNGS,LIGHTING AND PA EQPT,MEALS AND REFRESHEME | 134550.00 | L3 |