Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Setting Up Of Stage,Seating Arrangement,Lighting Equipments,Refreshments For Participants,Mini Bus,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3905373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daksh Traders | - | 11-09-2023 20:24:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSPIRANT ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 11-09-2023 09:36:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW FIRDOUS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 19:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPIRANT ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SETTING UP OF STAGE,SEATING ARRANGEMENT,lighting equipments,refreshments for participants,mini bus, | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW FIRDOUS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SETTING UP OF STAGE,SEATING ARRANGEMENT,lighting equipments,refreshments for participants,mini bus, | 115000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Daksh Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SETTING UP OF STAGE,SEATING ARRANGEMENT,lighting equipments,refreshments for participants,mini bus, | 121500.00 | L3 |