Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L V Wti C. T Ratio: 525/1 A, Accuracy Class: Class 5, Burden: 10 Va, Id 110 Mmx Od 180 Mm, Ht 50 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5192534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED
80535
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRANS ENGINEERING AND MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSTRANS Model : LV WTI CT RATIO Title : 525/1A | 02-08-2024 12:04:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : L.T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type CT Title : L. T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type CT | 30-07-2024 10:29:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Power System Control | Make : Power System Control Model : PSC-11KVCT-31 Title : 11KV Epoxy Resin Cast Indoor type Current Transformer | 24-07-2024 21:34:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L V WTI C. T RATIO: 525/1A, ACCURACY CLASS: CLASS 5, BURDEN: 10 VA, ID-110 MMX OD-180 MM, HT-50 MM | 74092.20 | L1 |
| 2 | INSTRANS ENGINEERING AND MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L V WTI C. T RATIO: 525/1A, ACCURACY CLASS: CLASS 5, BURDEN: 10 VA, ID-110 MMX OD-180 MM, HT-50 MM | 140898.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Power System Control (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : L V WTI C. T RATIO: 525/1A, ACCURACY CLASS: CLASS 5, BURDEN: 10 VA, ID-110 MMX OD-180 MM, HT-50 MM | 430054.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type CT | Kalpa | L.T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type CT | 50 | ₹ 80535.000 |
L v wti c. t (cotton tape wound) ct ratio: 525/1a, accuracy class: class 3, burden: 10 va,,h v wti
Read more
L v wti c. t (cotton tape wound) ct ratio: 525/1a, accuracy class: class 3, burden: 10 va,h v wti c
Read more
Wti c. t (cotton tape wound) ct ratio: 656/1a, accuracy: class 3, burden: 10 va, id-160x od-210xht-
Read more
11kv three phase potential transformers of ratio 11kv/110v with 50va burden,0.2 class accuracy
11kv three phase potential transformers of ratio 11kv/110v with 50va burden,0.2 class accuracy
Read more11kv three phase potential transformers of ratio 11kv/110v with 50va burden,0.2 class accuracy
11kv three phase potential transformers of ratio 11kv/110v with 50va burden,0.2 class accuracy
Read more33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 800-400/1-1a,0.2s class accuracy
33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 800-400/1-1a,0.2s class accuracy
Read more33kv current transformers of ratio 400-200-100/1-1a of 0.2s class accuracy
33kv current transformers of ratio 400-200-100/1-1a of 0.2s class accuracy
Read more33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 400-200/1-1-1a, 0.2s class accuracy
33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 400-200/1-1-1a, 0.2s class accuracy
Read more11kv indoor current transformers of ratio 1200-600/1-1-1a 0.2s class accuracy
11kv indoor current transformers of ratio 1200-600/1-1-1a 0.2s class accuracy
Read more33kv single phase potential transformers 0.2 class accuracy 10va burden
33kv single phase potential transformers 0.2 class accuracy 10va burden
Read moreof your Industry type