Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: L V Wti Cotton Tape Wound Ct Ratio 525/1 A 🧵 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of L V Wti Cotton Tape Wound With A Ct Ratio Of 525/1 A, Belonging To Accuracy Class 3, With A Burden Of 10 Va And Hv Wti. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Adhere To The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: L V Wti, Cotton Tape Wound, Ct Ratio, Accuracy Class 3, Burden, Hv Wti, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
L V Wti C. T (Cotton Tape Wound) Ct Ratio: 525/1 A, Accuracy Class: Class 3, Burden: 10 Va,,H V Wti
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4920915
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 19:28
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITEDAU ELECTRO MACHINES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tamilselvan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AU ELECTRO MACHINES Make : AU ELECTRO MACHINES Model : L V WTI C. T (Cotton Tape Wound) CT RATIO: 525/1A Title : L V WTI C. T (Cotton Tape Wound) CT RATIO: 525/1A 16-05-2024 18:02:37 N/A Evaluated
2 INSTRANS ENGINEERING AND MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INSTRANS Model : RATIO 525/1A Title : COTTON TAPE WOUND RING TYPE CT 11-05-2024 16:38:36 MSE Evaluated
3 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kalpa Model : L.T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type 525/1A Title : L. T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type 525/1A 16-05-2024 15:19:41 MSE Evaluated
4 Power System Control Make : Power System Control Model : PSC-11KVCT-31 Title : 11KV Epoxy Resin Cast Indoor type Current Transformer 08-05-2024 22:30:48 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L. T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type 525/1A Kalpa L.T WTI Cotton Tape Insulated Ring Type 525/1A 10 ₹ 20060.000
H V WTI C. T (Cotton Tape Wound) CT RATIO: 52.5/1A AU ELECTRO MACHINES H V WTI C. T (Cotton Tape Wound) CT RATIO: 52.5/1A 10 ₹ 78000.000