Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Storage Area Network (San)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
2816780
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCELERON LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acceleron Labs Model : C100 Title : SAN | 27-02-2024 13:26:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Monitor Model : Monitor Title : Monitor | 27-02-2024 17:43:13 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HPE MSA 2060 Storage Title : HPE MSA 2060 Storage | 27-02-2024 16:22:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | REDWING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE Title : HPE STORAGE | 27-02-2024 17:28:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE MSA 2060 Storage Array Title : HPE MSA 2060 Storage Array | 27-02-2024 14:45:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Storage Area Network (SAN) | 2816780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Storage Area Network (SAN) | 3190000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPE MSA 2060 Storage | HP | HPE MSA 2060 Storage | 1 | ₹ 2816780.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreChhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHouse connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
House connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreof your Industry type