Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Mechanical Workshop Assistance Services 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For Providing Assistance For Miscellaneous Jobs In Its Mechanical Workshop. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Scope Of Work, Methodology, And Cost Estimates For The Services Required. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mechanical Workshop, Assistance Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance For Miscellaneous Jobs In Mechanical Workshop Planni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE
24199999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BKS STRUCTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 16:55:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 15:59:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 15-04-2024 16:12:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J S ENTERPRISE | 17-04-2024 13:25:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS | 15-04-2024 14:21:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BIPICIRI | 17-04-2024 10:50:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAJIB ALI | 17-04-2024 12:10:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S RIPICIBI ASSOCIATES | 17-04-2024 11:10:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES HOSPITALITY | 09-04-2024 13:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR MISCELLANEOUS JOBS IN MECHANICAL WORKSHOP PLANNI | 24199999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SLE HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR MISCELLANEOUS JOBS IN MECHANICAL WORKSHOP PLANNI | 24199999.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAJIB ALI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR MISCELLANEOUS JOBS IN MECHANICAL WORKSHOP PLANNI | 24211251.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR MISCELLANEOUS JOBS IN MECHANICAL WORKSHOP PLANNING TPM SECRETARIAT ISOM DGMS OFFICE AT GUWAHATI REFINERY 9010C24B89 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 24199999.000 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of mechanical assistance and miscellaneous assistance jobs on cont
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for providing contract assistance for miscellaneous electrical jobs i
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance for miscellaneous jobs in tps , riging & garage and
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance for miscellaneous jobs at different locations of ref
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in miscellaneous jobs related to quality quantity c
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in miscellaneous jobs related to quality and quantit
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in miscellaneous jobs related to quality quantity c
Read more
of your Industry type