Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 For Transformer Switchyard Mainten
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6062955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION
22245455
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS | 27-03-2025 15:21:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV SAURABH ENGG SERVICES | 27-03-2025 12:00:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | 27-03-2025 16:06:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S K.M. JAISWAL | 18-03-2025 06:46:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | 27-03-2025 15:04:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ms tulip traders | 25-03-2025 08:55:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THE NEW NATIONAL ENGG. WORKS & CO. | 27-03-2025 12:11:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 24-03-2025 19:32:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Mainten | 22245455.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE NEW NATIONAL ENGG. WORKS & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Mainten | 23279663.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Mainten | 23851881.15 | L3 |
| 4 | ms tulip traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Mainten | 24716068.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GAURAV SAURABH ENGG SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Mainten | 27577941.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Mainten | 29096416.20 | L6 |
| 7 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Mainten | 34928000.01 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract 202527 for Transformer Switchyard Maintenance at NTPC rihand | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22245455.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for maintenance of 400kv & 132kv switchyard mainten
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract non comprehensive for operation and mainten
Read more
of your Industry type