Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machining Of Bracket Drawing Mo. Y 6478525 (For Machining, Casting No. B 23/Ic/6478525/78 M1 Will Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADISHWAR TELE-NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adishwar Model : CATCHER Title : CATCHER | 01-07-2023 16:59:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : Investment Casting Shackle B-21/ic/8669091/116 M1 Lf 9927090643 Title : Investment Casting Shackle B-21/ic/8669091/116 M1 Lf 9927090643 | 01-07-2023 11:22:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : Bracket B-24/ic/8080490/076 M1 Lf 9927090646 Title : Bracket B-24/ic/8080490/076 M1 Lf 9927090646 | 01-07-2023 11:53:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NUTEK ENGINEERS | Make : Machining Of Spur Gear Olf/r&d/tvne4b/1pa/142 Model : Lf No. 7420411031 Machining Of Spur Gear Olf/r&d/tvne4b/1pa/142 Title : Lf No. 7420411031 Machining Of Spur Gear Olf/r&d/tvne4b/1pa/142 | 01-07-2023 15:34:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJSHI PROCESSORS | Make : na Model : 7420212055 MAIN BODY 2000 245 501 Title : 7420212055 MAIN BODY 2000 245 501 | 01-07-2023 09:46:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF BRACKET DRAWING MO. Y-6478525 (FOR MACHINING, CASTING NO. B-23/IC/6478525/78M1 WILL BE | 292014.60 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJSHI PROCESSORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF BRACKET DRAWING MO. Y-6478525 (FOR MACHINING, CASTING NO. B-23/IC/6478525/78M1 WILL BE | 334223.20 | L2 |