Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Machining Of Bracket 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Machining Of A Bracket As Per Drawing Number Y 6089413, Associated With Casting Number B 23/Ic/6089413/062. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Drawing. Keywords: Machining, Bracket, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Casting, Government Tender, Drawing Number Y 6089413| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7562306200 Machining Of Bracket Drawing No Y 6089413(for Machining Casting No B 23/Ic/6089413/062
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : 7562306200 Machining Of Bracket IC 62 Title : 7562306200 Machining Of Bracket Drawing No Y- 6089413(for Machining Casting B- 23/ic/6089413/062 | 08-04-2024 11:56:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 Title : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 | 08-04-2024 13:56:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : MACHINING OF BRACKET DRAWING NO Y- 6089413 Model : MACHINING OF BRACKET DRAWING NO Y- 608 Title : MACHINING OF BRACKET DRAWING NO Y- 6089413 | 06-04-2024 15:03:49 | MSE | Evaluated |