Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Phase Auto And Fixed Voltage Ratio Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4181484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ace Infratech | Make : Branded Model : Variac/Dimmerstat/Variable Voltage AutoTransformer Title : Copper Wound, Variac / Dimmerstat / Variable Voltage Auto Transformer | 28-11-2023 13:03:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HERTEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Hertel Make Transformer Title : Hertel Make Transformer | 20-11-2023 15:34:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Power System Control | Make : Potential Transformer Model : PSC-11KVPT-B049 Title : 11kV Three Phase Potential Transformer | 08-11-2023 16:15:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK Model : TE/TS/20A Title : Single phase auto and Fixed voltage ratio transformer (Q3 | 28-11-2023 18:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single phase auto and Fixed voltage ratio transformer | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HERTEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single phase auto and Fixed voltage ratio transformer | 55987.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ace Infratech | Item Categories : Single phase auto and Fixed voltage ratio transformer | 106200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Power System Control (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single phase auto and Fixed voltage ratio transformer | 203711.73 | L4 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSri minto anjineya swamy temple chamarajpete invites proposal from reputed nationalized banks to quote competitive rate of interest for investment of temple funds in fixed deposite
Sri minto anjineya swamy temple chamarajpete invites proposal from reputed nationalized banks to quote competitive rate of interest for investment of temple funds in fixed deposite
Read more11kv single phase resin cast voltage transformer,3.3kv single phase resin cast voltage transformer
Read more
Single phase auto transformer (variac) (2 amperes),three phase auto transformer (variac) (8 amperes
Read more
of your Industry type