Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Auto Transformer Single Phase 10 A,Auto Transformer Three Phase 30 A
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5361976
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 05, 2024 14:16
End Date
Expired 26/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RECTIFIERS & ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

99800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tanmay Dave
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP. Make : Alfa Electronics Model : 10A-1PHA Title : AUTO TRANSFORMER SINGLE PHASE 10A 19-09-2024 15:29:28 N/A Qualified
2 APPLIED TECHNO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AE Model : 10D-1P Title : AUTO TRANSFORMER SINGLE PHASE 10A 24-09-2024 11:20:36 N/A Qualified
3 RECTIFIERS & ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RE Model : CVAT10 Title : AUTO TRANSFORMER SINGLE PHASE 10A 24-09-2024 15:35:17 MSE Qualified
4 SABTRON TRANSFORMERS AND ELECTRO EQUIPMENTS Make : sabtron Model : STE01VTBT10A Title : AUTO TRANSFORMER SINGLE PHASE 10A 19-09-2024 11:10:23 MSE Disqualified
5 TECHNICAL SYSTEMS Make : PUREVOLT Model : 10A SINGLE PHASE Title : AUTO TRANSFORMER SINGLE PHASE 10A 18-09-2024 13:47:08 N/A Qualified
6 TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TUSK ELECTRONIC Model : TE/TS//VC50010 Title : AUTO TRANSFORMER SINGLE PHASE 10A 25-09-2024 18:03:39 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AUTO TRANSFORMER SINGLE PHASE 10A RE CVAT10 2 ₹ 19960.000
AUTO TRANSFORMER THREE PHASE 30A RE CVAT30 2 ₹ 79840.000