Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera,Poe Switch For Cctv,8 Channel Nvr,Rack For Nvr And Switches,Hard Disk 4 Tb,Cable For Cct
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 16:00:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 17:38:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 13:23:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAGYAVANI SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 18-01-2024 16:35:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rama Tech World | - | 18-01-2024 11:39:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rama Tech World(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,POE SWITCH for cctv,8 CHANNEL NVR,RACK FOR NVR AND SWITCHES,HARD DISK 4TB,Cable for cct | 68690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,POE SWITCH for cctv,8 CHANNEL NVR,RACK FOR NVR AND SWITCHES,HARD DISK 4TB,Cable for cct | 70130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,POE SWITCH for cctv,8 CHANNEL NVR,RACK FOR NVR AND SWITCHES,HARD DISK 4TB,Cable for cct | 72800.00 | L3 |