Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera,Nvr,Poe Switch,Cable,Rack,Hard Disk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 04-11-2023 17:35:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ASSOCIATES | - | 12-11-2023 14:54:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 14:29:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAGUN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 14:42:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,NVR,POE SWITCH,CABLE,RACK,HARD DISK | 84000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAGUN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,NVR,POE SWITCH,CABLE,RACK,HARD DISK | 85500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,NVR,POE SWITCH,CABLE,RACK,HARD DISK | 87050.00 | L3 |