Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr 16 Channel,Cctv Camera 2mp Ip Bullet,Poe Switch,Hard Disk 4tb,Hard Disk 1 Tb,Rack 2u,Rack Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 13:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | - | 19-10-2023 20:36:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 18-10-2023 09:49:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 10:51:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 20:39:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | V.M. ELECTRONIC SECURITIES SERVICES | - | 19-10-2023 22:52:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Vinayak Technolgies | - | 19-10-2023 20:46:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : nvr 16 channel,cctv camera 2mp ip bullet,poe switch,hard disk 4tb,hard disk 1 tb,rack 2u,rack pole | 199780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : nvr 16 channel,cctv camera 2mp ip bullet,poe switch,hard disk 4tb,hard disk 1 tb,rack 2u,rack pole | 209520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vinayak Technolgies | Item Categories : nvr 16 channel,cctv camera 2mp ip bullet,poe switch,hard disk 4tb,hard disk 1 tb,rack 2u,rack pole | 214290.00 | L3 |