Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Rewinding Of 1000 Kva 11 Kv 3 3 Kv Power Transformer Of Nandg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6417539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2025 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2025
Expired 418 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreComplete rewinding and con 1000kva 11kv/3.3kv to 11kv/440v transformer
Regarding overhauling/repairing and con of 1000kva transformer from 11kv/3.3kv to 11kv/440v make east india electrical for chp,sbc/npc domestic etc. sendra bansjora colliery workshop
Read moreComplete rewinding and con 1000kva 11kv/3.3kv to 11kv/440v transformer
Regarding overhauling/repairing and con of 1000kva transformer from 11kv/3.3kv to 11kv/440v make east india electrical for chp, sbc/npc domestic etc. sendra bansjora colliery workshop.
Read moreRepairing/complete rewinding of 1000kva transformer, 11kv/3.3kv, amp colliery, barora area.
Repairing/complete rewinding of 1000kva transformer, 11kv/3.3kv, amp colliery, barora area.
Read moreof your Industry type