Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Rdso Seeks Bids For 4 Wire Control Telephones 📞 The Ministry Of Railways, Through Its Central Government Ministry/Department, Rdso, Invites Bids For The Supply Of 4 Wire Control Telephones As Per Rdso Specification Irs Tc 38/97 With Amendments 2 Or The Latest. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submission Of Bids Is Free Of Cost, With No Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Rdso, 4 Wire Control Telephone, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Specification Irs Tc 38/97, Bid Submission, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rdso Sub Item Id No:3100115002 : 4 Wire Control Telephone As Per Rdso Specification Irs Tc 38/97 With Amendment 2 Or Latest .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106313113 |
|
Reference Number |
LV245127 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106313113/viewNitPdf_4533016.pdf |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProcurement of magneto telephone as per rdso s specification no. irs: tc :36-97 with amendment no. 1 or latest etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesk type magneto telephone as per rdso specification no. irs tc-36/97 with amnd. 1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 wire dtmf way station equipment to specification no. irs:tc:60-2007 amendment no1 or latest with 4 wire control telephone as per specification no irs/tc:38/97 with amendment no 1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRdso sub item id no : 3100112001 :- light weight portable control telephone (2 wire/4 wire) to specification no. irs: tc : 78-2000 with latest amendment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 4 wire way station control telephone to specification no.irs:tc:38-97 with latest amendment etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of light weight portable control telephone to specification no. irs: tc : 78-2000 with latest amendment etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 4 wire way station control telephone to specification no. irs:tc: 38-97 with latest amendment etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 2 wire/4 wire combined portable emergency control telephone as per rdso specification no. irs-tc-75/99 with amendment no.4 latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 2 wire/4 wire combined portable emergency control telephone as per rdso specification no. irs-tc-75/99 with amendment no.4 latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type