Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๐ ๏ธ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Equipment ๐ ๏ธ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components And Assemblies. ๐ซ ๐ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Lithium Battery 3.6 V Oil Pump Assembly 11 Kva Piston Assembly 11 Kva Piston Rings Sleeve Liner Assembly Injector Overhaul Kit ๐ง Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing High Quality, Reliable Components For Military Applications. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Lithium Battery, Oil Pump Assembly, Piston Assembly, Piston Rings, Sleeve Liner Assembly, Injector Overhaul Kit, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lithium Bty 3.6 V,Oil Pump Assy 11 Kva,Piston Assy 11 Kva,Piston Ring,Sleeve Liner Assy,Injector Over
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 02:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 04-05-2024 19:05:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 04-05-2024 19:10:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 04-05-2024 19:00:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lithium Bty 3.6V,Oil Pump Assy 11 KVA,Piston Assy 11KVA,Piston Ring,Sleeve Liner Assy,Injector Over | 41411.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lithium Bty 3.6V,Oil Pump Assy 11 KVA,Piston Assy 11KVA,Piston Ring,Sleeve Liner Assy,Injector Over | 42968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lithium Bty 3.6V,Oil Pump Assy 11 KVA,Piston Assy 11KVA,Piston Ring,Sleeve Liner Assy,Injector Over | 44483.00 | L3 |