Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch 12 V,Bty Rechargeable Li Ion 3.6 V,Cyl Head Gasket,Piston,Piston Ring,Liner Sleeve,Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS | - | 08-08-2023 15:38:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 07-08-2023 08:11:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIMAZ ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 15:15:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH 12V,BTY RECHARGEABLE LI-ION 3.6V,CYL HEAD GASKET,PISTON,PISTON RING,LINER SLEEVE,SE | 37930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JS TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH 12V,BTY RECHARGEABLE LI-ION 3.6V,CYL HEAD GASKET,PISTON,PISTON RING,LINER SLEEVE,SE | 41512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIMAZ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH 12V,BTY RECHARGEABLE LI-ION 3.6V,CYL HEAD GASKET,PISTON,PISTON RING,LINER SLEEVE,SE | 42538.00 | L3 |