Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Electrical & Mechanical Components For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mcb (Minimum Circuit Breaker) 100 Amp 3 Pole, Along With Associated Mechanical Components Including Injector Nozzle, Piston, Ring Set Piston, Liner Sleeve, And Cylinder Head. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Critical For The Upkeep And Functionality Of Defence Equipment. Keywords: Mcb, 100 Amp, 3 Pole, Injector Nozzle, Piston, Ring Set Piston, Liner Sleeve, Cylinder Head, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb 100 Amp 3 Pole,Injector Nozzle,Piston,Ring Set Piston,Liner Sleeve,Cylinder Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 27-04-2024 08:27:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 27-04-2024 08:33:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARUN DEKA | - | 27-04-2024 21:00:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 100Amp 3 Pole,Injector Nozzle,Piston,Ring Set Piston,Liner Sleeve,Cylinder Head | 85820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 100Amp 3 Pole,Injector Nozzle,Piston,Ring Set Piston,Liner Sleeve,Cylinder Head | 92220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARUN DEKA (MII) | Item Categories : MCB 100Amp 3 Pole,Injector Nozzle,Piston,Ring Set Piston,Liner Sleeve,Cylinder Head | 98517.00 | L3 |