Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hemoglobin Test Strip,Syrineg 5 Ml,Pregnancy Rapid Card,Multipara Urine Strip 8 P,Dengue Rapid Card,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H M SURGICAL CENTRE
Contract Value
2470338
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Archana Saxena
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashish Medicare | Make : NA Model : HB STRIP Title : HBSTRIP | 23-02-2024 14:47:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | H M SURGICAL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Hemoglobin Test Strips Title : Hemoglobin Test Strips | 23-02-2024 14:03:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : ACCUREX Model : URIT12 Title : ACCUREX HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP | 22-02-2024 17:01:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | shree balaji enterprises | Make : TrueHB Model : Hemoglobin Strip Title : Hemoglobin Strip | 23-02-2024 17:18:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SNJ DISTRIBUTION | Make : AccuSure Model : NA Title : Hemoglobin Strips | 24-02-2024 11:21:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M SURGICAL CENTRE | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP,SYRINEG 5ML,PREGNANCY RAPID CARD,MULTIPARA URINE STRIP 8P,DENGUE RAPID CARD,M | 2470338.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shree balaji enterprises | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP,SYRINEG 5ML,PREGNANCY RAPID CARD,MULTIPARA URINE STRIP 8P,DENGUE RAPID CARD,M | 2475438.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashish Medicare | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP,SYRINEG 5ML,PREGNANCY RAPID CARD,MULTIPARA URINE STRIP 8P,DENGUE RAPID CARD,M | 2477988.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hemoglobin Test Strips | NA | Hemoglobin Test Strips | 10200 | ₹ 244800.000 |
| SYRINGE | NA | SYRINGE | 10200 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| URINE STRIPS PREGNANCY | NA | URINE STRIPS PREGNANCY | 5100 | ₹ 81600.000 |
| URINE STRIPS | NA | URINE STRIPS | 5100 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| DENGUE KIT | NA | DENGUE KIT | 2550 | ₹ 216750.000 |
| MALARIA RAPID KIT | NA | MALARIA RAPID KIT | 5100 | ₹ 229500.000 |
| Syphilis kit | NA | Syphilis kit | 2550 | ₹ 107100.000 |
| RAPID CARD | NA | RAPID CARD | 2550 | ₹ 89250.000 |
| SPUTUM COLLECTION FOR AFB ( Q3) | NA | SPUTUM COLLECTION FOR AFB ( Q3 ) | 1020 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| GLUCOMETER STRIPS | NA | GLUCOMETER STRIPS | 20400 | ₹ 204000.000 |
| HIV | NA | HIV | 1020 | ₹ 66300.000 |
| SLIDE | NA | SLIDE | 2550 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| RAPID CARD | NA | RAPID CARD | 2550 | ₹ 446250.000 |
| Examination Gloves | NA | Examination Gloves | 10200 | ₹ 61200.000 |
| COTTON | NA | COTTON | 510 | ₹ 56100.000 |
| Distilled water | NA | Distilled water | 306 | ₹ 87210.000 |
| SYRINGE | NA | SYRINGE | 20400 | ₹ 61200.000 |
| FORCEP | NA | FORCEP | 102 | ₹ 42840.000 |
| EDTA | NA | EDTA | 5100 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| SPUTUM COLLECTION FOR AFB ( Q3) | NA | SPUTUM COLLECTION FOR AFB ( Q3 ) | 2550 | ₹ 12750.000 |