Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luminous Inverter Battery 220 Ah,Finolex 1.5 Mm Wire,Anchor Switch Board,16 Amp Top Anchor,Clip,Cas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 07:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACAIM INDIA | - | 23-10-2023 13:45:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL TRADING CO. | - | 21-10-2023 19:51:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NITIN TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 23:37:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shakti Sales Corporation | - | 21-10-2023 00:00:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Luminous Inverter Battery 220 AH,Finolex 1.5 mm Wire,Anchor Switch board,16 Amp top Anchor,Clip,Cas | 73000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shakti Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Luminous Inverter Battery 220 AH,Finolex 1.5 mm Wire,Anchor Switch board,16 Amp top Anchor,Clip,Cas | 80580.00 | L2 |