Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 Ah,15 Amp Combined Switch And Socket Board,15 Amp Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 26-10-2023 15:05:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DINKAR SALES | - | 21-10-2023 12:48:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Garg Enterprises | - | 28-10-2023 18:08:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 09:41:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 12:27:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 12:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANN INDIA | - | 26-10-2023 09:46:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 28-10-2023 11:50:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | - | 27-10-2023 09:45:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Strides Enterprises | - | 24-10-2023 13:11:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strides Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 21970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DINKAR SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 23440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 24999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Garg Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 30850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 37299.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 38282.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SANN INDIA | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 42170.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 49950.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 51000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Inverter Luminous 1100va,Battery Luminous 180 AH,15 Amp Combined Switch and Socket Board,15 Amp Top | 81750.00 | L10 |