Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Consultancy Opportunity: Ae Services For Road Construction Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Consultancy Services For An Assistant Engineer (Ae) To Oversee The Construction And Widening Of A 51 Kilometer Stretch Of Road Under Project Beacon In Kupwara, Ut Of Jk. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Nil This Project Involves The Development Of A 2 Lane Road With Paved Shoulders, Extending From Design Chainage (Ch) 0.000 To 56.600, And Design Improvement From Ch 0.000 To 51.000 On Nh 701 (Rkctc Road). Interested Consultants Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Comprehensive Proposals, Including Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Ae, Road Construction, Project Beacon, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid Submission, Kupwara, Ut Of Jk| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Consultancy Services For Ae For The Work Of Construction And Widening Of 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Ch 0.000 To 51.000 On Rkctc Road Under Project Beacon(bro) On Epc Mode.
|
| Description |
Consultancy Services For Ae For The Work Of Construction And Widening Of 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders 
From Existing Ch 0.000 To 56.600 And Design Ch From 0.000 To 51.000 (Total Length Is 51 Km) On Rkctc 
Nh(701) Road Project Beacon In The Ut Of Jk.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_796235_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RO/JK/RKCTC/AE/W01/PKG1/BEACON |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kupwara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=836994 |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from design ch 0.000 to 51.000 on rkctc road under project beacon(bro) on epc mode.
Construction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from existing ch 0.000 to 56.600 and design 
 ch from 0.000 to 51.000 (total length is 51 km) on rkctc nh(701) road project beacon in the ut of jk 
 border roads organization (bro) on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from existing ch 0.000 to 56.600 and design ch from 0.000 to 51.000 (total length is 51 km) on rkctc nh(701) road project beacon in the ut of jk border roads organization (bro) on epc mode
Construction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from existing ch 0.000 to 56.600 and design ch from 0.000 to 51.000 (total length is 51 km) on rkctc nh(701) road project beacon in the ut of jk border roads organization (bro) on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services for ae for the work of construction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from existing ch 0.000 to 56.600 and design ch from 0.000 to 51.000 (total length is 51 km) on rkctc nh(701) road project beacon in the ut of jk
Consultancy services for ae for the work of construction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from existing ch 0.000 to 56.600 and design ch from 0.000 to 51.000 (total length is 51 km) on rkctc nh(701) road project beacon in the ut of jk
Read moreWidening to two lane paved shoulders from km 0.000 mudigere to km 26.326 mugutihalli of nh 173 mudigere kadur section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to two lane paved shoulders from km 0.000 mudigere to km 26.326 mugutihalli of nh 173 mudigere kadur section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane paved shoulders from of katol bypass at km 51.000 to existing msrdc toll at km 54.500 (length-3.50 km) on nagpur - katol section of nh-353j in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Construction of 2 lane paved shoulders from of katol bypass at km 51.000 to existing msrdc toll at km 54.500 (length-3.50 km) on nagpur - katol section of nh-353j in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of mantralayam bypass of 2 lanes with paved shoulders on nh 167 under nh(o) on epc mode in kurnool district of andhra pradesh state under nh(o) on epc mode in annual plan 2023-24
Construction of mantralayam bypass of 2 lanes with paved shoulders on nh 167 under nh(o) on epc mode in kurnool district of andhra pradesh state under nh(o) on epc mode in annual plan 2023-24
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane with paved shoulders from km 56.450(dharampur more) to km 93.050(pakur) of nh-333a in the state of jharkhand on epc mode
Construction of 2 lane with paved shoulders from km 56.450(dharampur more) to km 93.050(pakur) of nh-333a in the state of jharkhand on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type