Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stappler Pin Big,White Board Marker,Steppler Pin,Pencil,Tri Colour Flag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown Tape,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6097410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2025 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-04-2025 18:34:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALA JI ENTERPRISES & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 16-04-2025 14:58:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 09-04-2025 09:00:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 31-03-2025 17:29:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHAUDHARY ENGTECH SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2025 13:08:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 08-04-2025 15:27:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 08-04-2025 16:46:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-04-2025 16:48:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 13-04-2025 20:34:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Jai Golu Traders | - | 17-04-2025 16:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 12-04-2025 12:59:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-04-2025 14:17:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT | - | 17-04-2025 22:17:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MAHAMERU ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2025 15:25:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 14-04-2025 16:43:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | NAMAN TRADERS AND SUPPLIER | - | 18-04-2025 22:07:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-04-2025 18:10:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | - | 16-04-2025 19:10:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SRI AUTOMATION ENGINEERS | - | 19-04-2025 12:33:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jai Golu Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stappler Pin Big,White board marker,Steppler Pin,Pencil,Tri Colour Flag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown tape,B | 287550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALA JI ENTERPRISES & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stappler Pin Big,White board marker,Steppler Pin,Pencil,Tri Colour Flag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown tape,B | 339555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN TRADERS AND SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stappler Pin Big,White board marker,Steppler Pin,Pencil,Tri Colour Flag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown tape,B | 368925.00 | L3 |