Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover,Stapler Pin Small,Scall Big,Pencil,Eresser,Marker,Sketch Black,All Pin,U Pin,Flag,Punch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4051482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RK INFO SOLUTION
Contract Value
12006
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Karan Singh
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL IN ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 10:59:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NIRMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 11:39:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 10:50:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RK INFO SOLUTION | - | 23-10-2023 15:32:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAAY INDUSTRIES | - | 17-10-2023 09:06:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK INFO SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Stapler Pin Small,Scall Big,Pencil,Eresser,Marker,Sketch black,All Pin,U pin,Flag,Punch | 12006.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL IN ONE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Cover,Stapler Pin Small,Scall Big,Pencil,Eresser,Marker,Sketch black,All Pin,U pin,Flag,Punch | 12579.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Stapler Pin Small,Scall Big,Pencil,Eresser,Marker,Sketch black,All Pin,U pin,Flag,Punch | 14221.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Stapler Pin Small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Scall Big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 260.000 |
| Eresser | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 35.000 |
| Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Sketch black | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42.000 |
| All Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 840.000 |
| U pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76.000 |
| Flag | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Punch machine Double | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Punch machine Singal | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Stepler Small | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Stepler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 285.000 |
| Tap Small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Tap Big Brown | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Paper Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 312.000 |
| HighLighter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Plastic Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 192.000 |
| Whitner | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 175.000 |