Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5039811
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 15:24
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A ONE ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2024 17:32:48 MSE Qualified
2 CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION - 21-06-2024 20:01:41 MSE Disqualified
3 CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., - 17-06-2024 15:57:14 MSE Qualified
4 DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION - 02-07-2024 18:17:01 MSE Qualified
5 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 02-07-2024 18:32:09 MSE Disqualified
6 KING MARKETING - 02-07-2024 17:36:14 MSE Qualified
7 LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2024 11:27:33 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 12-06-2024 15:04:20 MSE Disqualified
9 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 14-06-2024 13:23:10 MSE Disqualified
10 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-06-2024 12:21:58 MSE Qualified
11 RAJA ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2024 15:15:18 MSE Qualified
12 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 02-07-2024 16:32:58 MSE Qualified
13 S K & COMPANY - 02-07-2024 15:32:00 MSE Disqualified
14 SHREYA ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2024 19:06:52 MSE Disqualified
15 SUGAN ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2024 22:04:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 31310.00 L1
2 A ONE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 34605.00 L2
3 KING MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 37190.00 L3
4 CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 39115.00 L4
5 SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 44605.00 L5
6 RAJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 55225.00 L6
7 DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 56420.00 L7
8 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Double Punch,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Eraser,Sharpener,Pencil,Sc 72020.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise