Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Pen,Rubber,Sharper,Cutter Big,Steppler No.10,Steppler Hp 45,Steppler Pin No.10,Whitener,Scal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Finance Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JBM TRADING INC.
Contract Value
23785
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vaishali Kiritkumar Kothari
Department:
Finance Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Local Fund Audit Ahmedabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 06-02-2024 09:22:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 22:26:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 17:35:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | JBM TRADING INC. | - | 02-02-2024 12:02:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 14:27:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 14:37:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-02-2024 09:31:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vedanta Enterprise | - | 06-02-2024 12:00:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VRAJ CONSTRUCTION | - | 28-01-2024 16:13:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBM TRADING INC. | Item Categories : Pencil,Pen,Rubber,Sharper,Cutter Big,Steppler No.10,Steppler HP-45,Steppler Pin No.10,Whitener,Scal | 23785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vedanta Enterprise | Item Categories : Pencil,Pen,Rubber,Sharper,Cutter Big,Steppler No.10,Steppler HP-45,Steppler Pin No.10,Whitener,Scal | 24344.80 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| Rubber | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 79.000 |
| Sharper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 79.000 |
| Cutter Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95.000 |
| Steppler No.10 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Steppler HP-45 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Steppler Pin No.10 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 297.000 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Scale - Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 435.000 |
| CD Marker Black | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Tag Big - White | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95.000 |
| Tag Big - Green | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95.000 |
| Tag Small - Red | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65.000 |
| U Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Scissors small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Scissors big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Glue stick 15Gm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 760.000 |
| Glue stick 8Gm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Register 2QR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1900.000 |