Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Ccgt 09 T308, Carbide With Cvd/ Pvd Tiain/ Al203 Coated, Application Range Iso Grade: N5 N20,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 14:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
National Academy Of Defence Production (nadp) Nagpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : KENNAMETAL/WIDIA Model : 1866616 Title : INSERT CCGT 09T308, CARBIDE WITH CVD/ PVD TIAIN/ AL203 COATED, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: N5-N20, | 25-08-2023 10:23:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Insert Ccgt 09t308, Carbide With Cvd/ Pvd Tiain/ A Title : Insert Ccgt 09t308, Carbide With Cvd/ Pvd Tiain/ Al203 Coated, Application Range Iso Grade: N5-n20, | 31-08-2023 08:30:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SUMITOMO Model : 3835846-INSERT CCGT 09T308, CARBIDE WITH CVD/ PVD Title : 3835846-INSERT CCGT 09T308, CARBIDE WITH CVD/ PVD | 26-08-2023 13:21:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : YG Model : ISO INSERT Title : ISO INSERT | 24-08-2023 16:12:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : CDBP Model : NSERT CCGT 09T308, CARBIDE WITH CVD/ PVD TIAIN/ AL Title : NSERT CCGT 09T308, CARBIDE WITH CVD/ PVD TIAIN/ AL203 COATED, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: N5-N20 | 30-08-2023 12:16:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : CCGT09T308-AK H01 Title : INSERT CCGT - CCGT09T308-AK H01 | 30-08-2023 16:15:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : CCGT 09 T3 08-UM 1125 Title : CCGT 09 T3 08-UM 1125 | 01-09-2023 08:34:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : CCGT09T308 AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : CARBIDE INSERT | 01-09-2023 08:37:01 | N/A | Evaluated |