Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Dnmg 150608 Cvd/Pvd Coated Carbide, For Uninterrupt Machining, Application Range Iso Grade:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5346450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : KENNAMETAL/WIDIA Model : 2560240 Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 13-09-2024 10:11:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : INSERT CCMT 060204 Title : INSERT CCMT 060204- CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR INTERRUPT & UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE | 10-09-2024 09:15:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNAMIC POWER SYSTEMS | Make : WINSTAR Model : DNMG150608 Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 16-09-2024 07:31:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : YG Model : DNMG INSERTS Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 14-09-2024 12:07:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : VIRUCUT Model : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNI Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 16-09-2024 06:56:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : DNMG150608E-SC3AP100S Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 14-09-2024 13:13:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : DNMG 15 06 08-MM 1115 Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 15-09-2024 14:26:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : DNMG 150608 HC9080 Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 13-09-2024 18:53:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : DNMG150608 AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 16-09-2024 01:18:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TECHMACH ENGINEERS | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : DNMG150608-GH UE6020 Title : INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1 | 14-09-2024 17:39:19 | N/A | Evaluated |